Jump to content


Photo

question


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 bloodman774

bloodman774

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Knoxville, TN

Posted 29 June 2010 - 02:38 AM

i just bought a torque loudmouth 440 and when i put balls into it the drive cone keeps spinning even when the ball stack is compressed all the way. how can i fix this? thanks

#2 kace922

kace922

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 885 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Posted 29 June 2010 - 06:40 AM

you cant, the torque is an always on loader.

#3 bloodman774

bloodman774

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Knoxville, TN

Posted 29 June 2010 - 10:57 AM

i know that i heard that it was a really quiet loader but mine makes the loudest noise ever known to man. its like about to break paint inside the loader

#4 Plattypus

Plattypus

    You are FAT. First After Ten. - Ced.

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 8,570 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:San Diego, California

Posted 29 June 2010 - 11:19 AM

i know that i heard that it was a really quiet loader but mine makes the loudest noise ever known to man. its like about to break paint inside the loader


Lol, where did you hear that, the Torque has the be the loudest and most annoying loader on the market.

Don't worry about it breaking paint, the chances are pretty slim, I've yet to see one popcorn more than once every 4 cases.

I would sell it and get a used TOO is I where you, it has the performance of a superloader.

If you get shot in the jaw you remember you are playing paintball, man the fuck up and say thank you sir, may I have another. - Cdn

Southern California Ballers Club - Grazi #69 - Brotastic Bro Club of Win V.1
My Feedback +3/0/0
Posted Image

#5 bloodman774

bloodman774

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Knoxville, TN

Posted 29 June 2010 - 05:40 PM

ok srry for being a noob i just got it and it had barely any instructions and i cannot get 2 batteries in only one but watev 1s fine thanks!

#6 danath 34

danath 34

    Master Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4,319 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New Mexico

Posted 29 June 2010 - 06:04 PM

actually i read somewhere that you can mod the torque to have silent operation (so it isnt constantly running like that). I dont remember how, but I bet if you do some searching here and on PBN, you will be able to find it.
My Feedback
The TechPB Motorcycle Club- For All of us Two-Wheeled Warriors!

The Great Holy Lord Danath of the 34th is right.

Posted Image




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users